26 Feb 2010

noodles...

Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Image and video hosting by TinyPic

shoes office, fur waistcoat Zara;

hi babes,
I was out for dinner with my girls last nite. we had good miam miam but for some reason i was in a really shity mood.i bought this waistcoat on sale and iam looking for cool ways to wear it. by the way i got those really thight shoes any ideas how to stretch them?.. kisses xoxo.

hey kochani,
bylam z dziewczynami na kolacji wczoraj- jedzonko super ale mialam super zly humor- bez powodu.kupilam jakis czas temu ta futrzana kamizelke i zastanawiam sie jak ja nosic pomyslowo.Poza tym jak rozciagnac ciasne skorzane buty? caluje...bardzo mocno i serdeczne pozdrowienia dla kamciatek i ewelki!

24 Feb 2010

red gray black & yoga

Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

shoes primark

witam!

kupilam te czerwone balerinki- chociaz obiecalam sobie ze dopiero cos kupie jak zrobie porzatek ze stertami prania. widzialam ostatnio gdzies nicole richy w wielekiej czerwonej chuscie- to chyba ona mnie natchnela na czerwony. malutkiej Marysi, coreczce kolezanki Joasi kupilam czerwona bluzke- ciekawe jak bedzie wygladac. na bank szalowo.
Poza tym bylam dzis na cwiczyc yoge i bardzo mi sie podobalo! na bank bede chodzila. wczoraj bylam na zajeciach body balance ale troche ciezko mi bylo bo jestem na maxa zardzewiala. hahaha
buzka

I bought those red shose today even tho i promised not to buy anything before i sort out my laundry. I saw nicole richi wearing a red scarf i think she inspired me. i bought a red shirt for my friends babygirl i bet she will look stunning.
I went to a yoga class in the gym today and i have to admit that i really enjoyed it:)
i defo will go back again. yesterday i went for a think called body balance but that was a bit hard for me...yeah well i am a little rusty.
kisses

23 Feb 2010

Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Image and video hosting by TinyPic

sweter vintage, head h&m, shoes primark#
I sell them for 6! buty w lamparta na sprzedaz za 6£- mam kilka par,

ostatnio mialam kilka milych dni. kocham pisac tego bloga. w pracy tez spoko. kupilam ten czadowy sweter w secondhandzie.
wielkie dzieki dla Anny ktora zrobila mi dzis te urocze fotki.
xxx

I had a few great days lately. blogging is a great hobby and i love it dearly. work is cool too. i adore the new leopard sweter which i found in a vintage shop. big thanks to Ana a new friend from work witch shot those cute pics, today.xxx

20 Feb 2010

happy birthday Azreen!!

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Yesterday my sweet muffin Az celebrated her birthday. I had a big borito and a lot of fun. I waved my hair and every one loved it. xoxo

slodki anioleczkek Az obchodzil swoje urodziny wczoraj. Sto lat!!!!
dzis robie nadgodziny w pracy.

19 Feb 2010

Greeeeeeeeeennnnnn

Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Image and video hosting by TinyPic

legins jewellery, primark, dress topshop, restaurant- the slug and lettuce,

Witam

cos mi sie wydaje ze zielony bedzie wielki w najblizszym czasie- ja sobie pomalowalam paznokcie na zielono i wygrzebalam stara chuste ktora mi mama kupila w egipcie. mam tak dosc zimowych szarosci. dzis ide na urodziny- moze uda mi sie zrobic pare fajnych zdjec bo restauracja w ktorej bedzie kolacja urodzinowa ma poprostu piekny wystroj. caluje.

Hi.

I think green is coming BIG in spring- i painted my nail green and digged out an old scarf from egipt. I am sick of al the greys of the winter. I am going to an birthday today- the wenue is so gorgeous, i hope i manage to take a few pics- kisses babes.

17 Feb 2010

spring is coming!

Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Image and video hosting by TinyPicImage and video hosting by TinyPic
Image and video hosting by TinyPic

dress pepe jeans, legins zara, coat warehouse, scarf primark, shoes riveriland bag zara

czesc! ja juz poczulam wiosne i nosze letnie sukienki w polaczeniu z zimowymi ciuchami.. wogole wczoraj slyszalam jak 2 dziewczyny plotkowaly na temat mojego stylu ubierania - smiac mi sie chcialo :))) nie kazdemu musi sie podobac moj styl. najwazniejsze zeby sie samemu podobac.

Hi, I feel the spring coming and I started wearing summerdresses combined with winterclothes. Yesterday i overheard 2 girls bitching about my style. lol:))
Not everyone has to like it. the most important thing is : I LOVE IT! xoxo

12 Feb 2010

china town

Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Image and video hosting by TinyPic

dress and jacket warehouse;

hej ! jest tam ktos?
w koncu koniec tygodnia, jestem wypompowana i chce wypoczac. nowa praca jest super.
po robotach wyskoczylam do china town po male zakupy z kolezanka. serdeczne pozdrowienia dla PATA.:)
dzieki za komenty,cmok
Hi anyone there? weekend finally, I am exhausted. the new job is mint . after work i made a little shop in china town.

karolina

10 Feb 2010

life is good.

Image and video hosting by TinyPicImage and video hosting by TinyPic
Image and video hosting by TinyPicImage and video hosting by TinyPicImage and video hosting by TinyPic

buty shoes office, scarf zara

czesc,
ostatnio jest tak dobrze ze az mi nieswojo...wszystko sie uklada. moze poprostu tamto dziesieciolecie nie bylo dla mnie? moze "to" bedzie moje? kiedy bede znow miala szczesliwa passe?
kupilam wczoraj te sliczne buty, zobaczylam je na wystawie i polecialam odrazu kupic- ale zabukowalam dzis nadgodziny w weekend w dziale rezerwacji (zyg zyg)bo mialam wyrzuty sumienia ze takie drogie...cos za cos- rownowaga musi byc.

everything is going soo well nowadays -it scares me. I think the last 2000-2009 were not my lucky years- hpefully the next years will be.
I got those beautiful shoes yesterday. they were quite expensive so I am doing overtime during the weekend. I hate the reservations department but i need to keep the balance between pleasure and duties.

8 Feb 2010

new day in new job

Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Image and video hosting by TinyPic

buty zara, husta peackocks, kurtka skorzana pimkie, koszulka newlook;

Zaczelam dzis nowa prace i czuje ze bedzie fajnie. ale narzazie sie nie rozpisuje bo zobaczymy co przyniesie ten tydzien. jaki kolor radzicie za kolor wlosow?

I started my new job today and i feel it will be mmint, lets see what the week brings. what hair color would you chooose for me?xoxo

karolina

2 Feb 2010

starbucks

Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

KAMIZELKA ZARA, leginsy River Island, Torebka- purse Zara, kurta, jacket- no name
Czesc,
Nie zaczelam jeszcze nowej pracy bo szukaja zastepstwa na moja obecna pozycje, jestem taka niecierpliwa, typowa cecha baranow. Po pracy wyskoczylam z kolezanka na kawke do starbucksa- miam mniam- kawa gwiazd, nicole richi i te sprawy. Teraz czyluje w domku i fajnie. cALuje

Didnt start my new job yet cause they look for replacmet for the position I am covering now. I am so impatient, I guess cause I am an Aries. After work I had a coffee with my maid in starbucks. delicious. star coffee haha. nicole R and the rest of LA. Now I am home chilling its cool. xoxo