28 Oct 2014

what a cool day

kochani,
jaki fajny dzien,
kolega zabral mnie do didsbury na plan zdjeciowy filmu "a monsters calls" do ktorego glos podklada niam neeson.
podczas przerywy poszlam na cole do przeslicznej restauracji didsbury lounge. BArdzo podobal mi sie sufit ktory byl poprostu tabeta o motywie polek z ksiazkami. ktos mial swietny pomysl. muzyka tez fajna.:) nie probowalam jedzenia, ale to juz nastepnym razem.

dear all,
good day!
david took me to didsbury where the movie " a monster calls" is currently shot. Liam Neeson does the voice of the monster. During the break i went to the lovely Didsbury Lounge for a coke. i loved the ceiling. it was wallpaper and the pattern was shelves with books. what a great idea. Excellent music too. i haven't tried the food, so next time. x



21 Oct 2014

Not Good

Kochani,

zaczne od tego ze czekalam na otwarcie odremontowanego BLuu z wielka nie cierpliwoscia. ojej jak ja sie rozczarowalam. to magiczne miejsce zmienilo sie na co przypominajacego przedzialy pociagu, a z drugiej strony ladna poczekalnie dworca pkp. sterylna, zimna, bez polotu:(
nawet nie zrobilam zdjec. poza tym wszystko podaja wedzone i ciuchy mi przeszly tym zapachem. pachniewiczowa wedzonka. musilam sie pocieszyc kolacja w home sweet home.

Dear all,

i couldn't wait for bluu to reopen after its big refurbishment. gosh i was dissapointed. this magical place was converted into something resembling a train and a posh train station waiting room. plain, cold, predictable. all their dishes are smoked, and the smell went trough my clothes. i didn't take any pics. i had to cheer myself up and had dinner at the lovely home sweet home. x

18 Oct 2014

St Annes

Dear All,

I spent 2 days in St Annes. What a lovely and peaceful place. Too bad i was there alone and no one would take pics of me :(
I would love to go back for longer.

Kochani,

Spedzilam 2 dni w sta annes. Co za sliczne i spokojne miejsce. Szkoda, ze bylam tam sama i nikt nie robil mi zdjec.
Chcialabym tam wrocic na dluzej.